Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
The Leftovers Run
Tempe, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
10K
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
10K Overall Females
1st
370
Rachel Dryer
00:45:26
7:19/mile
26
F
1
2nd
321
Kayleen Bennett
00:45:50
7:23/mile
25
F
2
3rd
4439
Abigail Neely
00:46:39
7:31/mile
15
F
3
4th
4479
Roxanne Salas
00:48:41
7:51/mile
29
F
4
5th
4490
Joan Sommerlad
00:48:45
7:51/mile
53
F
5
6th
365
Emily Diana
00:50:57
8:12/mile
19
F
6
7th
34
Lindsey Allen
00:51:38
8:19/mile
36
F
7
8th
4466
Amanda Raley
00:52:28
8:27/mile
29
F
8
9th
4476
Janice Ross
00:52:45
8:30/mile
60
F
9
10th
356
Stephanie Clark
00:53:26
8:37/mile
39
F
10
10K Overall Males
1st
352
Ian Chapple
00:36:35
5:53/mile
41
M
1
2nd
3460
Daniel Gidaro
00:36:37
5:54/mile
17
M
2
3rd
958
Ruben Perez
00:37:22
6:01/mile
28
M
3
4th
4460
Randy Piotrowski
00:40:09
6:28/mile
55
M
4
5th
4458
Daryl Piotrowski
00:40:22
6:30/mile
44
M
5
6th
939
Randy Titla
00:40:59
6:36/mile
39
M
6
7th
3828
John Lopata
00:41:55
6:45/mile
15
M
7
8th
928
Ron Ingoglia
00:44:33
7:10/mile
60
M
8
9th
343
Jacob Byker
00:44:52
7:14/mile
13
M
9
10th
4395
Ayden Beam
00:45:47
7:22/mile
12
M
10
10K Male 11 - 13
1st
343
Jacob Byker
00:44:52
7:14/mile
13
M
9
2nd
4395
Ayden Beam
00:45:47
7:22/mile
12
M
10
3rd
4839
Patrick Swartz
01:04:23
10:22/mile
11
M
29
10K Female 14 - 17
1st
4439
Abigail Neely
00:46:39
7:31/mile
15
F
3
2nd
930
Alexandria Jervell
00:54:26
8:46/mile
16
F
12
3rd
3811
Katya Komarnyckyj
00:56:26
9:06/mile
17
F
21
4th
4838
Madeleine Swartz
01:10:21
11:20/mile
14
F
57
10K Male 14 - 17
1st
3460
Daniel Gidaro
00:36:37
5:54/mile
17
M
2
2nd
3828
John Lopata
00:41:55
6:45/mile
15
M
7
3rd
940
Traymond Titla
00:49:21
7:57/mile
14
M
16
10K Female 18 - 24
1st
365
Emily Diana
00:50:57
8:12/mile
19
F
6
2nd
37
Whitnie Andrews
00:55:59
9:01/mile
24
F
20
3rd
341
Caira Button
00:56:51
9:10/mile
22
F
23
4th
43
Sara Bailey
01:15:18
12:08/mile
23
F
62
5th
921
Teresa Ho
01:31:27
14:44/mile
21
F
69
10K Male 18 - 24
1st
372
Alexander Eimiller
00:46:32
7:30/mile
23
M
14
2nd
355
Ricardo Cisneros
00:54:40
8:49/mile
21
M
22
3rd
4434
Christopher Montagne
00:57:18
9:14/mile
24
M
24
4th
328
Kevin Bonno
01:31:24
14:44/mile
22
M
37
10K Female 25 - 29
1st
370
Rachel Dryer
00:45:26
7:19/mile
26
F
1
2nd
321
Kayleen Bennett
00:45:50
7:23/mile
25
F
2
3rd
4479
Roxanne Salas
00:48:41
7:51/mile
29
F
4
4th
4466
Amanda Raley
00:52:28
8:27/mile
29
F
8
5th
4469
Kelly Reber
00:53:34
8:38/mile
28
F
11
10K Male 25 - 29
1st
958
Ruben Perez
00:37:22
6:01/mile
28
M
3
2nd
945
Caleb Pococh
00:53:34
8:38/mile
25
M
19
3rd
342
Jonathon Button
01:15:39
12:12/mile
29
M
31
4th
4409
Travis Madar
01:20:16
12:56/mile
27
M
35
10K Female 30 - 34
1st
4426
Kelly Mendenhall
00:54:46
8:49/mile
31
F
13
2nd
943
Rachel Smith
00:55:59
9:01/mile
30
F
19
3rd
4863
Katie Whalen
00:59:26
9:35/mile
30
F
26
4th
391
Erin Hartfield
01:00:56
9:49/mile
31
F
31
5th
381
Aundrea Giroux
01:01:02
9:50/mile
33
F
32
10K Male 30 - 34
1st
4415
Andrew Maus
00:46:27
7:29/mile
31
M
13
2nd
325
Alex Bledsoe
00:49:36
7:59/mile
31
M
17
3rd
436
Rob Baxter
00:59:55
9:39/mile
30
M
25
4th
48
Gregory Benezra
01:02:43
10:06/mile
31
M
27
5th
38
Senthil Rathinavel Arumugaperumal
01:18:01
12:34/mile
33
M
33
10K Female 35 - 39
1st
34
Lindsey Allen
00:51:38
8:19/mile
36
F
7
2nd
356
Stephanie Clark
00:53:26
8:37/mile
39
F
10
3rd
4800
Erica Beam
00:55:46
8:59/mile
36
F
18
4th
960
Emily Garzolini
00:56:43
9:08/mile
35
F
22
5th
354
Jessica Chermok
01:01:42
9:57/mile
38
F
35
10K Male 35 - 39
1st
939
Randy Titla
00:40:59
6:36/mile
39
M
6
2nd
433
Anthony Garzolini
00:46:01
7:25/mile
37
M
11
3rd
3817
Daniel Larson
01:08:08
10:59/mile
35
M
30
4th
84
Ricardo Villaescusa
01:22:39
13:19/mile
37
M
36
10K Female 40 - 44
1st
4842
Linda Tam
00:55:15
8:54/mile
42
F
17
2nd
377
Julie Frederick
00:58:58
9:30/mile
40
F
24
3rd
955
Jennifer Porter
01:02:06
10:00/mile
40
F
37
4th
4438
Sara Nakai
01:06:12
10:40/mile
40
F
44
5th
3821
Shamekia Leggett
01:08:37
11:03/mile
40
F
55
10K Male 40 - 44
1st
352
Ian Chapple
00:36:35
5:53/mile
41
M
1
2nd
4458
Daryl Piotrowski
00:40:22
6:30/mile
44
M
5
3rd
346
Robert Byker
00:55:47
8:59/mile
44
M
23
4th
944
Suresh Munusamy
01:18:00
12:34/mile
41
M
32
10K Female 45 - 49
1st
4867
Chill Wills
00:59:34
9:36/mile
49
F
27
2nd
3799
Cindy Irish
00:59:56
9:39/mile
49
F
28
3rd
3810
M. Angelica Santa Cruz
01:01:05
9:51/mile
47
F
33
4th
4420
Patty Mchale
01:01:10
9:51/mile
48
F
34
5th
4429
Zona Mielke
01:03:52
10:18/mile
46
F
40
10K Male 45 - 49
1st
4440
Darin Neely
00:46:20
7:28/mile
49
M
12
2nd
3816
Troy Larsen
00:53:53
8:41/mile
47
M
20
3rd
4794
Myles Beam
00:54:28
8:46/mile
49
M
21
4th
4837
Lou Swartz
01:01:01
9:50/mile
45
M
26
10K Female 50 - 54
1st
4490
Joan Sommerlad
00:48:45
7:51/mile
53
F
5
2nd
4408
Maria Losee
00:54:56
8:51/mile
54
F
15
3rd
4413
Tina Manns
00:59:24
9:34/mile
52
F
25
4th
937
Shawn McMahon
01:03:05
10:10/mile
54
F
38
5th
3814
Lynne Kukuk
01:04:07
10:20/mile
52
F
42
10K Female 55 - 59
1st
395
Alma Helpling
01:37:48
15:46/mile
58
F
72
10K Male 55 - 59
1st
4460
Randy Piotrowski
00:40:09
6:28/mile
55
M
4
2nd
938
Scott McMahon
00:48:37
7:50/mile
59
M
15
3rd
397
Paul Helpling
01:37:38
15:44/mile
59
M
38
10K Female 60 - 64
1st
4476
Janice Ross
00:52:45
8:30/mile
60
F
9
2nd
918
G Rachel Hernandez Skepnek
01:17:15
12:27/mile
63
F
65
10K Male 60 - 64
1st
928
Ron Ingoglia
00:44:33
7:10/mile
60
M
8
2nd
4418
Tom Mccormick
00:51:17
8:16/mile
61
M
18
3rd
4862
Gary Weschitz
01:18:13
12:36/mile
61
M
34
10K Female 65 - 69
1st
4850
Robi Vacchina
01:07:06
10:49/mile
66
F
48
10K Male 70 - 74
1st
4428
Marty Michelson
01:03:31
10:14/mile
70
M
28